Daily Mobile Forum
21 April 2014, 06:33 *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Read the FORUM RULES - Ignoring the rules will end up with a ban so do NOT ask for registrations keys or share warez links / cracked applications. You have been warned!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Mediabar Editor 0.3.1 PC + 1.2.0 Symbian - Edit button XM  (Read 21569 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
mr_gourav2000
DailyMobile Contributor
Forum Master
****
Thanks: 1187
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Xolo Q500

Posts: 4541



Activity
0%

Hit thanks for ME.


« Reply #60 on: 27 May 2012, 08:54 »

new version added - see first post  Cool

please give changelog.
+1 for upgrade.

Btw when i edite my frmediatoolbar.dll mediabar not works.
Maybe now it works.

Edit-now it works perfect.
Thanks again.
Logged


vgp
Hero Member
***
Thanks: 199
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Nokia 5233

Location:
India

Posts: 863



Activity
0%


« Reply #61 on: 27 May 2012, 16:14 »

new version added - see first post  Cool

 

Thanks dude. Smiley
Logged
devilyazdan
Moderator
Forum Super Legend
*****
Thanks: 2168
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Moto X 4.4.2 (Google), Sony Xperia Z - 4.3 JellyBean, HTC One 4.4.2 Kitkat, and Asus Google Nexus 7 (2013) - 4.4.2 Kitkat

Location:
DM, Mumbai, India.

Posts: 9338



Activity
80%

DM is still my family!


WWW
« Reply #62 on: 06 June 2012, 11:47 »

Good work with the update...!
Still Newcooller is active, good to see!
Logged
newcooller
Crazy Poster
***
Thanks: 383
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Nokia N9

Location:
Ukraine, Krivoy Rog

Posts: 133



Activity
0%


WWW
« Reply #63 on: 08 October 2012, 19:04 »

Mediabar Editor now runs on Symbian!

The program requires Qt 4.7.3 libraries and phone, of course, must be hacked. In RomPatcher must be activated patch Open4All
Functionality is almost identical to the PC version + there is no need to manually copy something and stops + easy selection of the desired application from the list of installed.
Patch for rompatchera will be created in E:\Patches.
Sometimes you must click "Apply" twice, for run mediabar.

Have fun Tongue

* MediabarEditor_1.2.0_eng.sis (45.66 KB - downloaded 171 times.)
* MediabarEditor_1.2.0_ru.sis (45.73 KB - downloaded 8 times.)
Logged
mr_gourav2000
DailyMobile Contributor
Forum Master
****
Thanks: 1187
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Xolo Q500

Posts: 4541



Activity
0%

Hit thanks for ME.


« Reply #64 on: 08 October 2012, 19:10 »

@newcooller

Great work as always.
+1 for you.
Logged


Masum56k
DailyMobile Contributor
Forum Master
****
Thanks: 2173
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Galaxy S4••Lumia 820••5800XM

Location:
Golden Bangladesh

Posts: 3827



Activity
0%

No Risk••No Pain••No Gain


« Reply #65 on: 08 October 2012, 19:52 »

Oaaoow! Great work Boss.
Thanks a lot. +2 for that great share. Smiley
Logged
devilyazdan
Moderator
Forum Super Legend
*****
Thanks: 2168
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Moto X 4.4.2 (Google), Sony Xperia Z - 4.3 JellyBean, HTC One 4.4.2 Kitkat, and Asus Google Nexus 7 (2013) - 4.4.2 Kitkat

Location:
DM, Mumbai, India.

Posts: 9338



Activity
80%

DM is still my family!


WWW
« Reply #66 on: 10 October 2012, 07:20 »

Great news, Thanks!  Cheesy
Logged
F3AR
Moderator
Forum Legend
*****
Thanks: 1536
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Karbonn A9+, Haier HE-E617

Location:
India

Posts: 6261



Activity
6%

Your DEADliest ENEMY and DEARest FRIEND.


WWW
« Reply #67 on: 10 October 2012, 08:22 »

Great Work as always mate!! +1 Cheesy
Logged
dusr
Full Member
**
Thanks: 3
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Nokia 5233, Blaze Lite, RM-625

Location:
Your mind

Posts: 74



Activity
0%


« Reply #68 on: 14 October 2012, 10:58 »

I cant figure it out for nokia 5233, running blaze ultimate Sad
Logged
Morikitz20
Member
*
Thanks: 1
Offline Offline

Posts: 12



Activity
0%


« Reply #69 on: 21 September 2013, 15:48 »

can anyone please explain how to change the icon in mediabar, changing the apps is done and working but the default icons of mediabar are still there.
Logged


Dreakbel009
Full Member
**
Thanks: 62
Offline Offline

Current Phone:
Xperia M dual // Nokia 5233 runing kakarot 4.0

Location:
Malibu / Durgapur

Posts: 87



Activity
0%

High flier ᔅ!!


WWW
« Reply #70 on: 28 September 2013, 12:53 »

Thanks Mate, Nice Share +1
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  







Daily Mobile - Daily iPhone Blog - Contact us - Forum Rules - © Copyright MAS Media Inc. | Privacy
Powered by SMF 1.1.11 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC